Staff Directory
Page
Resource
Calendar Event
News
Olufemi Aaron
SpEd Teacher
Temo Alvarado
Student Attendance Coach
Ivan Alvarado Perez
World Languages Teacher
Ezequiel Antonio-Tomas
Educational Assistant - Newcomers
Josephine Arceo
SUN School Manager
Ardi Ardis
Paraeducator
Kiera Asay
School Climate Specialist
Laurel Auda-Capel
Counselor
Chris Bach
VILS Coach
Natalie Barros
ESL Teacher
Alex Bautista
Escalera Young Engagement Specialist
Benjamin Bearre
Science Teacher
Jenifer Bird
TOSA (teaching Literacy Support)
George Bishop
Social Studies Teacher
Kathy Boyea
SpEd Teacher
Matt Boyer
Language Arts Teacher
Jennifer Brockmann
Art Teacher
Kristin Buchanan
Social Worker: grades 10 & 12
Aaron Byer
Math Teacher
Tieanna Cade
Paraeducator
Chad Cancro
SpEd Teacher
Mic Caples
Step Up Advocate (11th)
Tania Carrasco
School Business Manager
Kim Castle
Data Analyst
Richard Cha
Math Teacher
Walker Chase
Math Teacher
Caitlin Clark
Family Therapist
Suzanne Cohen
Health/PE Teacher
Edwin Coleman
Paraeducator
Nadia Coronado
ESL Teacher
JJ Coulter
Paraeducator
Vanessa Crock
Science Teacher
Michael Daellenbach
Math Teacher
Mary Davies
Speech Pathologist
Deanna Delgado
Instructional Specialist, Language Arts Teacher
Lillia Diaz
Food Pantry Coordinator
Jeremy Dickerson
CTE Teacher
Roman Dominguez Soto
EA-ESL/Bilingual-HS Spanish
Marla Doughty
Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
James Duckwell
CTE Teacher
Lily Echenique Arduz
ESL Teacher
Ann Esteve
SpEd Teacher
Ronnie Faavae
Youth Violence Prevention Response Manager
Jaimie Facchini
Athletic Coach
Samantha Fegurgur
Virtual Scholars Mentor
Taylor Fiksdal
Paraeducator
Laura Fisher
Social Studies Teacher
Lulu Flores-Herrera
Community Agent
Travis Flye
CTE Teacher
Den Fraser
Science Teacher
Nicolas Furtado
Health/PE Teacher
Braulio Garcia
Community Agent
Merri Garcia
Instructional Specialist in Learning Acceleration
Amy Gervais
COSA filling in for Kelsey Porter
Sarah Gonzalez
ESL LA Teacher
Amanda Graham
Librarian/Media Specialist
TaLisa Green
Portland Evening Scholars Administrator
Nike Greene
Athletic Coach
Angel Gutierrez
College Coordinator
Mario Gutierrez Valiente
AVID Teacher
Rachel Haber
Science Teacher - Casey Holland is her longterm sub
Sophie Hanashian
Math Teacher
Emi Hanawa
School Psychologist
Joel Hanawalt
Science Teacher
Jason Harris
SpEd Teacher
Jazmine Harrison
Lead Step Up Advocate
Mike Heisler
Social Studies Teacher
Kristen Henderson
CTE Teacher
Nick Hernandez
VILS IT Support
Sierra Hill
Athletic Director
Lucy Hinds
Speech Pathologist
Michael Hoang
Language Arts Teacher
Casey Holland
Social Studies Teacher
Justin Hollingshead
Athletic Coach
Kirsten Holstein
PE Teacher
Stu Horton
Student Teacher for Science Dept
Keri Hughes
AVID Teacher
Jessica Huls
Math Teacher
Beverly Jackson
Step Up Site Supervisor
Nadja Johnson
Step Up Advocate (10th)
Alice Johnson
Nurse Practitioner @ Health Clinic
Hunter Johnston
Paraeducator
Joshua Kanagy
SpEd Classroom Support
Teresa Kane
ESL Teacher
Darryl Kelley
TRIO
Shannon Kittrick
Science Teacher
Lisa Knudsen
SpEd Teacher
David Krakow
Social Studies Teacher (PISA)
Joseph Kuhlman
Social Studies Teacher
Jo Lane
Theatre Teacher
Stephen Laurent
Math Teacher (PISA)
Chau Le
PISA
Yusuf Leary
Athletic Coach
Aly Lenon
AVID Teacher
Karen Leon Moreno
AVID & World Language Teacher
Christopher Lewis
Paraeducator
Susan Lind
Therapeutic Coach
Eddie Lopez
World Languages Teacher
Analicia Lopez
Cafeteria Lead
Maddy Lopez
Student Teacher for Huls and Smyth
Nathaniel Lopez
Health Clinic Therapist
Marlene Lopez-Patton
Latino Network
Stephanie Loveland
Athletic Trainer
Jackie Lurch
SpEd Teacher
Brock Lutes
Campus Safety Associate
Liz Mahlum
Vice Principal
Isabela Maradiaga-Rega
Paraeducator
Jason Margolis
Music Teacher
David Massey
AVID Teacher
Dara Massoni
Choir Teacher
Kellie May
Art Teacher
Ryan McCants
Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer McCrory
Social Studies Teacher
Michelle McKay
Art Teacher
Tony Melson
Health Teacher
Demetrio Mendez-Rodriguez
World Languages Teacher
Brian Meyer
School Counselor
Marie Meyer
In-house substitute teacher
Siri Michel-Midelfort
Teen Parent Social Worker
Kendra Miller
Counseling Secretary
Liz Milton
SpEd Teacher
Dor Mishory
Paraeducator
Cassandra Moore
Mindfulness Teacher
Brandon Morehouse
Math Teacher
Damian Moye
Math Teacher
Josie Mullet
VP Secretary
Sarah Mykkanen
AVID Teacher
Cyrus Nabipoor
Artist in Residence
Zulema Naegele
Vice Principal
Mary Neal
Health/PE Teacher
Kevin Nguyen
Counselor
Nina Nguyen
Athletic Coach
Catherine Nguyen
World Languages Teacher
Jarely Nicolas-Sanchez
Step Up Advocate
Maika Ortiz
Paraeducator
David Ortiz
Math Teacher
Courtney Palmer
Language Arts Teacher
Ryan Palmer
Science Teacher
Shoko Parker
World Languages Teacher
Emily Parker
Math Teacher
KD Parman
Principal
Abby Pasion
Teacher-HS SS & AVID 10 (1.0)
Debra Patton
Paraeducator
Rakiyah Perry
Athletic Coach
Caroline Peters
Library Assistant
Kelsey Porter
Counselor
Raisa Puchalski
Career Coordinator
Cynthia Radler
ESL Teacher
Brenda Ramos
BRYT Academic Coordinator
Jennifer Reeves-Eisbach
Counselor
Jessica Reime
Paraeducator
Pansy Richard
Head Custodian
Rich Rintoul
SpEd Teacher
Antony Roberts
Athletic Coach
Tory Rodgers
Language Arts Teacher
Cecilia Rodriguez
World Languages Teacher
Lidia Rodriguez
Health Care Center
Miles Rodriguez
Step Up Advocate
Luis Rodriguez-Bribiesca
Athletic Coach
Clair Roix
9th Grade Lead
Stephanie Rojas-Cortes
Step Up Advocate (10th)
Yaneira Romero
Social Worker: grades 9 & 11
Kate Ruebenson
Language Arts Teacher
Sam Ryan
Student Attendance Coach
Aidan Samuel-John
Upward Bound TRIO College Coordinator
Kathryn Sanchez
ESL Math Teacher
Moryah Schindler
TRIO
Christopher Schweizer
Science Teacher
Randy Scott
CTE Teacher
Karim Shakalia
Athletic Coach
Stephen Shepherd
Vice Principal
Lori Shippy
Art Teacher
Kumar Sichel
SpEd Teacher
Melinda Sleight
Bookkeeper
Steve Smith
GEAR UP TOSA
Colleen Smyth
Math Teacher
Elijah Sprints
World Languages Teacher
Kit Stahl
Longterm Sub for Aly Lenon
Everett Staley
Maker Space Teacher
Daniel Stauffer
Health Sciences Teacher
Amanda Struver
Paraeducator
Norma Surber
SpEd Teacher
Shawn Swanson
Language Arts Teacher
Noel Tamez
Leadership Teacher
Ray Tau
Step Up Student Success Specialist
Elsa Tellez
Counselor
Alexander Tep-Soto
World Languages Teacher
Claire Toland
Step Up Advocate (9th)
Samantha Torres
Language Arts Teacher
Franklin Truong
Athletic Coach
Demetrius Tucker
Student Attendance Coach
Jonquil Vann
School Psychologist
Maria Vrana
Language Arts Teacher
Sydney Walters
Health/PE Teacher
Mustafa Washington
Youth Violence Prevention Response Manager
Kerri West
Newcomer Vice Principal
Derrell Wheeler
Athletic Coach
Casey Whisler
Science Teacher
Jill White
School Secretary
Ezra Whitman
BRYT Coach
Julie Wicklander
Vice Principal's Secretary
Willie Williams
Social Studies Teacher
Tammy Wines-Rooper
Principal's Secretary
Glynnis Woods
Paraeducator
Reyanna Yagolnikov
Language Arts Teacher
Emilio Zalzman
Health Clinic Behavior Health
Josh Ziady
Science Teacher
Nicky Zimmerman
Nurse
Adriana Zuniga
Climate Specialist
It's better in the app!
Download the full app for more features and a faster, more personalized experience.
Continue to web version