Staff Directory
Page
Resource
Calendar Event
News
Maged Abdelmelek
Custodian
Nancy Abens
Photography
Francisco Acosta Jr
Campus Security Agent-Floater
Ricardo Alonso Jr
Advanced Math
Adam Bander
Advanced Math
Aisha Beck
Advanced Math
Sarah Bestor
Advanced Math, 9th grade AVID
Kim Bliss
IB Coordinator
Giovanna Bocanegra
Social Worker
Lauren Boubel
Advanced Math
Christopher Brida
Vice Principal
Barbara Brown
Language Arts, FLI
Christopher Buehler
Social Studies
Erin Burke
Language Arts, Yoga
Gabrielle Buvinger-Wild
Language Arts, Philosophy
Elizabeth Cannon
ESL, Language Arts
Stanley Caples
Campus Security Agent
Peyton Chapman
Principal
William Cooper
Custodian
Fretta Cravens
Para CB-Team
Alicia Denney
SPED LC Class Suppt
Sada Dewey
Counselor
Pablo Dipascuale
Spanish, Spanish Language Arts
Andrew Duggan
German, Language Arts
Trinity Dutton
Nutrition Service Lead
Linda Edington
SPED LC Class Suppt
Rebecca Eisenberg
Social Studies
Amanda Elliott
Language Arts, TOK
Shannan Fasold
Career Coordinator
John Freimark
Custodian
Gabriela Tello
Spanish
Melinda Gale
Social Studies, AVID
Timm Goldhammer
Health
Jordan Gutlerner
Language Arts
Mark Halpern
Language Arts
Melanie Hammericksen
Culinary Arts
James Hanson
DBT Class
Roger Hastings
Head Custodian
Blair Hennessy
Social Studies, AVID, Intro to Ed
Emily Hensley
Language Arts
Jennifer Herbst
Vice Principal's Secretary
Mariam Higgins
Vice Principal
Danielle Holloway
Counselor
Henry Hooper
Language Arts, Bus Management, FLI
Joel Jablon
Language Arts, ESL
Ruqayya Jarad
Arabic
Jeremy Johnson
Advanced Math
Melissa Johnson
Advanced Math
David Kays
Instrumental Music, FLI Band
Maureen Kenny
IB Biology HL 1-2 and 3-4
Addy Kessler
CTE Visual Art
Lisa Klein-Wolf
IB Math Studies, Advanced Leadership, FLI
Laura Lambert
LTHT Bookkeeper
Steven Lancaster
Psychology
Joel Laney
Chemistry, Forensics
Kathryn Leathers
Counseling
Gayle Lennox
Chemistry
Lori Lieberman
Teacher-Librarian
Laura Lisensky
Biology, Physics, IB ESS
Patrick Magee-Jenks
Social Studies
Erin Mahony
Advanced Math
Ben Malbin
ASL, Health
Jessica Mallare-Best
Social Studies
Judy Marantz-Herzberg
Social Worker
Sara Matano
Social Studies
Maude Lamont
Vice Principal
Rachel McCormick
Vice Principal's Secretary
Saneun McHaley Foley
Spanish, Spanish Language Arts
Adam McQueen
Chemistry / Robotics
Angie McVay
Patterns Physics/ IB Physics
Marie Meyer
Mandarin
Carl Miller
Custodian
Shae Morris
Counselor
Elizabeth Nelson
Virtual Scholars - Mentor
Juliana ONeill
Social Studies
James Peerenboom
Drama
Chau Phan Mende
Physics
Matt Plies
Social Studies
Sharlie Preusser
School Secretary
Maggie Raczek
Biology
Krishnan Ranjani
Advanced Math, Computer Science
Coren Rau
Ceramics
Mary Rechner
Mass Communication, advises Cardinal Times and Yearbook
Matthew Reed
Social Studies, FLI Lead
Andrew Riffel
Advanced Math
Lisa Riffel
Vocal Music, FLI Choir
Allison Robbins
French
Ryan Roberts
Social Studies
Jill Ross
Business Manager
Pamela Royal
Bookroom Manager
Jessica Russell
Athletic Director
Debra Sankovitz
Counselor
Jerod Schmidt
Visual Art
Steven Scoville
Health
Irene Shamsud-Din
Custodian
Kathryn Shoemaker
Language Arts, FLI
Douglas Siegel
French
Charles Slusher
Advanced Math
Joseph Sneed
Advanced Math
Alexander Stegner
Social Studies
Luke Stolarzyk
Custodian
Jordan Sudermann
Social Studies, IB Film
Tim Swinehart
IB Geography, Environ. Justice
Frank Talerico
SPED
Dardn Thomsen
Language Arts
James Tinling
Advanced Math, Technology
Trevor Todd
Spanish, Spanish Language Arts
Erik Velasquez
Spanish
Ellie Virlouvet
French, Language Arts
Christopher Watson
PE, Health
Nathan Watson
Chemistry
Ronald Waugh
Business & Personal Finance
Kenneth Weinberg
PE
Kara Wendel
Language Arts, IB
Samuel Wilson
Language Arts
Lilly Windle
Art
Anne Wolfstone
Language Arts
Helen Yoon
Principal's Secretary
It's better in the app!
Download the full app for more features and a faster, more personalized experience.
Continue to web version